MHSAA Track and Field State Finals Meet Results

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

The MHSAA held the state track and final meets for all four divisions in the lower peninsula. Here are the results for Divisions 1, 3, and 4. We are waiting for final results from Division 2 at Forest Hills Eastern.

Here are the results from the Michigan High School Athletic Association Lower Peninsula Division 1 Boys Track & Field Finals at East Kentwood High School.

 

TEAM SCORING – East Kentwood 43; Grand Blanc 32; Lake Orion 29; Walled Lake Central 27; Davison 24; Grand Ledge 24; Utica 23; Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 23; Birmingham Brother Rice 20; Oak Park 20; Birmingham Groves 18; Southfield 18; Holland West Ottawa 17; Kalamazoo Central 16; Highland Milford 15; Saline 14.33; Portage Central 14; Auburn Hills Avondale 13; Waterford Mott 13; Ann Arbor Pioneer 13; Swartz Creek 12; Bay City Western 12; Portage Northern 11; Novi 10.33; Southfield Lathrup 10; Holt 10; Lincoln Park 10; Fraser 9; Flint Carman-Ainsworth 8.50; South Lyon 8; Royal Oak 8; Port Huron 8; Warren deLaSalle 8; Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 8; Rochester Adams 8; Inkster 6; Midland 6; Dexter 5; Northville 5; Ann Arbor Skyline 5; White Lake Lakeland 4.50; Dearborn 4; Detroit Cody 4; New Baltimore Anchor Bay 4; Grosse Pointe North 4; Howell 4; Livonia Churchill 4; Pinckney 4; Ypsilanti Lincoln 4; Grosse Pointe South 3; Salem 3; Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 3; Battle Creek Lakeview 3; Clarkston 3; Walled Lake Northern 3; Rockford 3; Grand Rapids Northview 2; Traverse City Central 2; Ortonville Brandon 2; Grandville 2; Muskegon Mona Shores 2; Lansing Everett 2; Brighton 2; Belleville 2; Romeo 1; Detroit Catholic Central 1; Walled Lake Western 1; Grand Rapids Union 1; Utica Ford 0.33.

 

DISCUS — 1. Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central, 210-1 (New All Division & L.P. Division 1 Final Meet record – Old Record:  197-11, Joey Sarantos, Portage Northern, 2001); 2. Brian Williams, Fraser, 176-0; 3. Trevor Vanasselt, South Lyon, 170-1; 4. Sawyer Dmoch, Walled Lake Central, 169-2; 5. Mike Bloom, Pinckney, 162-0; 6. Kevin Weiler, Swartz Creek, 161-8; 7. Austin Shamoun, Walled Lake Central, 160-10; 8. Peter Cender, Howell, 159-6.

 

SHOT PUT — 1. Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central, 60-11; 2. Nate Jeppesen, Portage Central, 59-10; 3. Kevin Weiler, Swartz Creek, 59-1; 4. Willie Elam, Ann Arbor Skyline, 54-6; 5. Bearooz Yacoobi, Dearborn, 52-10; 6. Travis Campbell, Swartz Creek, 52-7; 7. Trevor Vanasselt, South Lyon, 52-6; 8. Paul Brown, Grand Rapids Union, 51-5.

 

LONG JUMP — 1. Ato Condelee, Holland West Ottawa, 23-0.75; 2. Adrian Hulaj, Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley, 22-10.50; 3. Austin Edwards, Grand Ledge, 22-10.25; 4. Ali Taha, Novi, 22-8; 5. Tyree Waller, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 22-3.25; 6. Houston Glass, East Kentwood, 22-2; 7. Matt Kosmalski, Walled Lake Northern, 22-1.50; 8. Andrew Mudd, Bay City Western, 22-1.

 

HIGH JUMP — 1. Robert Atwater, Lincoln Park, 6-10; 2. Robin Plummer, Grand Blanc, 6-9; 3. Ato Condelee, Holland West Ottawa, 6-7; 4. (tie)  Jaquin Jones, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 6-5; Cody Stemple, White Lake Lakeland, 6-5; 6. Bishop Robinson, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 6-5; 7. Adreon Billups, Muskegon Mona Shores, 6-5; 8. Lance Yassay, Detroit Catholic Central, 6-5.

 

POLE VAULT — 1. Dylan Kole, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 14-10; 2. Tyler Leach, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 14-10; 3. Kevin Haughn, Portage Central, 14-10; 4. Noah Gary, Dexter, 14-7; 5. Jacob Hage, Livonia Churchill, 14-4; 6. Alexander Babits, Howell, 14-1; 7. Shane Neal, Brighton, 14-1; 8. (tie) Collin Berenguer, Novi, 13-4; Kaj Althaus, Saline, 13-4; Jake Jurkowski, Utica Ford, 13-4.

 

3,200 METER RELAY — 1. Saline (Anthony Lamus, Andrew Kitto, Ryan Wilkie, Matt Elms), 7:47.49; 2. Lake Orion, 7:49.29; 3. Highland Milford, 7:49.83; 4. Waterford Mott, 7:51.97; 5. Davison, 7:52.13; 6. Rockford, 7:52.16; 7. Grandville, 8:01.52; 8. Walled Lake Western, 8:02.26.

 

110-METER HIGH HURDLES — 1. Freddie Crittenden, Utica, 14.36; 2. Ross Williams, Birmingham Groves, 14.41; 3. Devin McKinney, East Kentwood, 14.46; 4. Jordan Waymer, Lake Orion, 14.81; 5. Jacorey Lipsey, Portage Northern, 14.84; 6. Dominick Lemonious, Oak Park, 15.01; 7. Ilia Panev, Waterford Mott, 15.06; 8. Shawn Severs, Fraser, 15.75.

 

100-METER DASH — 1. Joshuwa Holloman, Auburn Hills Avondale, 11.11; 2. Justin Flynn, Birmingham Brother Rice, 11.14; 3. Eli Minor, Inkster, 11.37; 4. Kevin Smith, East Kentwood, 11.384; 5. Maurice Allen, Oak Park, 11.387; 6. Ba Blamo, Grand Ledge, 11.42; 7. Jamaal Thomas, Kalamazoo Central, 11.44; 8. James Lacy, Holland West Ottawa, 11.54.

 

800 METER RELAY — 1. East Kentwood (Houston Glass, Devin McKinney, Kewon Getter, Kevin Smith), 1:27.72; 2. Southfield, 1:28.22; 3. Kalamazoo Central, 1:28.44; 4. Utica, 1:29.18; 5. Grand Ledge, 1:29.48; 6. Grosse Pointe South, 1:29.59; 7. Belleville, 1:29.71; 8. Walled Lake Northern, 1:29.81.

 

1,600-METER RUN — 1. T.J. Carey, Lake Orion, 4:15.763; 2. Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc, 4:15.769; 3. Brian Kettle, Highland Milford, 4:18.13; 4. Dan Sims, Northville, 4:18.49; 5. Miles Kilbreath, Midland, 4:18.77; 6. Cody Snavely, Highland Milford, 4:19.35; 7. Anthony Berry, Traverse City Central, 4:19.44; 8. Lucas Arrivo, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 4:19.53.

 

400-METER RELAY — 1. East Kentwood (Justin Harris, Onrekus Carter, Kewon Getter, Devin McKinney), 42.41; 2. Kalamazoo Central, 42.52; 3. Oak Park, 42.61; 4. Southfield, 42.724; 5. Detroit Cody, 42.726; 6. Salem, 43.02; 7. Grosse Pointe North, 43.24; 8. Birmingham Brother Rice, 43.31.

 

400-METER DASH — 1. Gabe Hodge, Davison, 48.57; 2. Mark Chapman, Port Huron, 48.60; 3. Drake Gauthier, Grand Blanc, 48.76; 4. Tre Walton, Southfield, 49.22; 5. Zach Joyce, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 49.37; 6. Brett Ambs, Battle Creek Lakeview, 49.38; 7. Aaron Chatman, Midland, 49.45; 8. Stevie Scott, Oak Park, 49.46.

 

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES — 1. Ross Williams, Birmingham Groves, 37.96; 2. Freddie Crittenden, Utica, 38.05; 3. Jacorey Lipsey, Portage Northern, 38.56; 4. Andrew Mudd, Bay City Western, 38.76; 5. Tre Brown, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 38.79; 6. Antoine Lloyd, East Kentwood, 39.08; 7. Taiwan Wiggins, Grosse Pointe North, 39.42; 8. Jordan Waymer, Lake Orion, 39.45.

 

800-METER RUN — 1. Andrew Middleton, Holt, 1:53.36; 2. Donavan Brazier, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 1:54.36; 3. Nathan Vorwerck, Bay City Western, 1:54.54; 4. Nathan Megge, Grand Ledge, 1:54.74; 5. Andrew Kitto, Saline, 1:54.79; 6. Geoffrey Williston, Auburn Hills Avondale, 1:54.96; 7. Ty Thronson, Ortonville Brandon, 1:55.38; 8. Kirk Hansen, Lake Orion, 1:55.45.

 

200-METER DASH — 1. Brandon Wilks, Southfield Lathrup, 21.93; 2. Justin Flynn, Birmingham Brother Rice, 22.04; 3. Maurice Allen, Oak Park, 22.22; 4. Jordan Love, Novi, 22.23; 5. Luke Vasilion, Grand Ledge, 22.73; 6. Ian Eriksen, Clarkston, 22.96; 7. Leondre Terry, Lansing Everett, 23.62.

 

3,200-METER RUN — 1. Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc, 9:04.33; 2. Ben Hill, Royal Oak, 9:06.89; 3. Nate Burnand, Waterford Mott, 9:08.57; 4. Jeff Bajema, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 9:13.20; 5. T.J. Carey, Lake Orion, 9:17.89; 6. Stephen Biebelhausen, Rochester Adams, 9:20.34; 7. Esrom Woldemichael, Grand Rapids Northview, 9:21.32; 8. Jason Saliga, Romeo, 9:23.84.

 

1,600 METER RELAY — 1. Davison (Spencer Holland, Pat Rooker, Jestin Tigue, Gabe Hodge), 3:19.76; 2. Warren deLaSalle, 3:21.23; 3. East Kentwood, 3:21.38; 4. Rochester Adams, 3:21.45; 5. Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 3:22.46; 6. Birmingham Brother Rice, 3:22.49; 7. Grand Ledge, 3:23.31; 8. Portage Northern, 3:23.50.

Here are the results from the Michigan High School Athletic Association Lower Peninsula Division 1 Girls Track & Field Finals at East Kentwood High School.

 

TEAM SCORING – Grosse Pointe South 76; Saline 55; East Kentwood 47; Rochester Adams 42; Macomb Dakota 32; Oak Park 29; Northville 26; Detroit Renaissance 26; Walled Lake Central 23; Novi 20; Rockford 18; Southgate Anderson 16; West Bloomfield 16; Jenison 16; Jackson 15; Ann Arbor Pioneer 15; Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse 15; Port Huron Northern 13.50; Farmington 13; Plymouth 12.50; Okemos 11; Ypsilanti 10; Livonia Churchill 9; Southfield Lathrup 8; Birmingham Seaholm 8; Brighton 8; East Lansing 8; Flushing 7; Farmington Hills Harrison 7; Ann Arbor Huron 7; Westland John Glenn 6; Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 5; Walled Lake Northern 5; Birmingham Groves 4; Dexter 4; Lowell 4; Detroit Cass Tech 3; Highland Milford 3; South Lyon 3; St. Clair Shores Lakeview 3; Ortonville Brandon 2.50; Bay City Central 2; Salem 2; Berkley 2; Clarkston 2; Greenville 1; Grandville 1; Southfield 1; Portage Northern 0.50.

 

DISCUS — 1. Jae’vyn Wortham, Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse, 144-6; 2. Josephine Jackson, Walled Lake Central, 128-7; 3. Emily Norscia, Livonia Churchill, 126-5; 4. Randi Bennett, Saline, 121-7; 5. Taylor Pavlika, Novi, 121-1; 6. Leigha McDaniel, East Kentwood, 117-5; 7. Chelsea Savage, Farmington Harrison, 116-2; 8. Megan Mccarthy, Rockford, 115-11.

 

SHOT PUT — 1. Mariah Davis, East Kentwood, 44-10.50; 2. Josephine Jackson, Walled Lake Central, 42-6.75; 3. Randi Bennett, Saline, 40-4.75; 4. Chelsea Savage, Farmington Hills Harrison, 39-11; 5. Carly D’Almeida, Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse, 38-9; 6. Rachel Raab, Rockford, 37-11.25; 7. Brandi Thomas, Bay City Central, 37-10.25; 8. Jae’vyn Wortham, Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse, 37-4.75.

 

LONG JUMP — 1. Cierra Pryor, Jackson, 19-0.50 (New L.P. Division 1 Final Meet record – Old Record:  19-0, Cierra Pryor, Jackson, 2012); 2. Aaron Howell, Farmington, 18-10.50; 3. Sekayi Bracey, East Kentwood, 18-5.25; 4. Christy Schultz, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 18-3.28; 5. Allyson Goff, Walled Lake Northern, 18-0.25; 6. Jessica Howell, Rochester Adams, 17-10.25; 7. Shelby Allen, Berkley, 17-7.25; 8. Ashlynn Schiro, Okemos, 17-5.

 

HIGH JUMP — 1. Kerri McMahan, Novi, 5-6; 2. Keianna Ingram, Southfield Lathrup, 5-5; 3. Paige Vanderwall, East Kentwood, 5-5; 4. Aubryn Samaroo, Grosse Pointe South, 5-5; 5. (tie) Cara Easley, Ypsilanti, 5-3; Brady Covert, South Lyon, 5-3; Ashley Cochran, Livonia Churchill, 5-3.01; 8. (tie) Kayla Evans, Portage Northern, 5-3; Kayla Dobies, Macomb Dakota, 5-3.

 

POLE VAULT — 1. Jane McCurry, Plymouth, 11-3.03; 2. Monica Fusee, Port Huron Northern, 11-3.03; 3. (tie) Mackenzie Shell, Port Huron Northern, 11-3.02; Lindsey Bartz, Macomb Dakota, 11-3.02; 5. Kamie Powell, Dexter, 11-3.01; 6. (tie) Sarah Uhlian, Plymouth, 11-3; Maddie Pierce, Ortonville Brandon, 11-3; 8. Audrey Wyse, Greenville, 11-0.

 

3,200-METER RELAY — 1. Grosse Pointe South (Christina Firl, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meier), 9:01.98; 2. Rochester Adams, 9:15.05; 3. Saline, 9:15.92; 4. Northville, 9:16.57; 5. Ann Arbor Huron, 9:20.31; 6. Rockford, 9:23.36; 7. East Lansing, 9:26.70; 8. Macomb Dakota, 9:27.02.

 

100-METER HIGH HURDLES — 1. Quenee’ Dale, Saline, 14.79; 2. Morgan Robertson, Northville, 15.08; 3. Breanna Luba, Southgate Anderson, 15.11; 4. Lauren Rodriguez, Northville, 15.12; 5. McKenna Mattson, Jenison, 15.13; 6. Alexis Dubreuil, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 15.18; 7. Ashlynn Schiro, Okemos, 15.23; 8. Allyson Goff, Walled Lake Northern, 15.50.

 

100-METER DASH — 1. Sekayi Bracey, East Kentwood, 12.18; 2. Dominique Funchess, Detroit Renaissance, 12.391; 3. Jasmine Brathwaite, Grosse Pointe South, 12.394; 4. Cierra Pryor, Jackson, 12.56; 5. Quenee’ Dale, Saline, 12.63; 6. Chantel Edwards, Walled Lake Central, 12.68; 7. Taylor Hopp, Jenison, 12.69; 8. Jessica Howell, Rochester Adams, 12.74.

 

800-METER RELAY — 1. Detroit Renaissance), 1:38.92 (Dominique Funchess, Asaundra Dalton, Dominique Taylor, Paris Parnell; 2. Oak Park, 1:40.34; 3. Macomb Dakota, 1:41.55 (Brina Serafino, Shawntes’ Gayden, Jillian Flint, Lauren Burnett); 4. East Lansing, 1:42.47 (Brianna Wells, Re’Anna Blair, Piper Tucker, Elizabeth Jones); 5. Farmington, 1:42.54; 6. Northville, 1:42.94; 7. Rockford, 1:43.07 (Makayla Clum, Allison Kelley, Elise Schierbeek, Samie Cuneo); 8. Walled Lake Central, 1:43.31.

 

1,600-METER RUN — 1. Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South, 4:39.23 (New All Division and L.P. Division 1 Final Meet records – Old Record:  4:42.60, Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South, 2011); 2. Haley Meier, Grosse Pointe South, 4:42.43; 3. Erin Finn, West Bloomfield, 4:45.37; 4. Ersula Farrow, Grosse Pointe South, 4:51.96; 5. Ellie Leonard, Jenison, 4:53.21; 6. Rachel Barrett, Highland Milford, 4:54.58; 7. Kayla Kavulich, Salem, 4:56.73; 8. Rachel Coleman, Northville, 4:57.37.

 

400-METER RELAY — 1. Saline, 48.57 (Amanda Luurtsema, Alexa Ross, Alana Hollis, Quenee’ Dale); 2. Ann Arbor Pioneer, 48.66; 3. Jenison, 48.67; 4. Macomb Dakota, 48.88 (Jillian Flint, Dorothy Bradforn, Brina Serafino, Shawntes’ Gayden); 5. Detroit Renaissance, 49.04; 6. Grosse Pointe South, 49.05 (Mia Perkins, Elise Grever, Andrea Dicresce, Jasmine Brathwaite); 7. East Kentwood, 49.14 (Cheyenne Longoria, Shanel Waters, Belinda Knowling, Justice Craft); 8. East Lansing, 49.28 (Essence Whitaker, Brianna Wells, Re’Anna Blair, Elizabeth Jones).

 

400-METER DASH — 1. Anna Jefferson, Oak Park, 55.44; 2. Lauren Burnett, Macomb Dakota, 55.67; 3. Sydney Hawkins, Flushing, 56.92; 4. Sophie Smith, Rochester Adams, 57.28; 5. Rachel Walters, Lowell, 57.58; 6. Simonae Dismuke, Detroit Cass Tech, 57.81; 7. Endia Francois, Ypsilanti, 57.91; 8. Crystal Abernathy, Southfield, 58.06.

 

300-METER LOW HURDLES — 1. Breanna Luba, Southgate Anderson, 43.91; 2. Ashlynn Schiro, Okemos, 44.30; 3. Kirsten Smith, Westland John Glenn, 44.96; 4. Heather Johnson, Rochester Adams, 45.362; 5. Chinonye Uche, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 45.367; 6. Sarah Moen, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 45.68; 7. Natalie Wysocki, Saline, 45.70; 8. Brianna Holloway, Oak Park, 45.72.

 

800-METER RUN — 1. Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South, 2:06.35 (New All Division and L.P. Division 1 Final Meet records – Old Record:  2:07.37, Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South, 2011); 2. Ersula Farrow, Grosse Pointe South, 2:07.91; 3. Lauren Burnett, Macomb Dakota, 2:09.62; 4. Jamie Morrissey, Rochester Adams, 2:10.48; 5. Jackie Feist, Birmingham Groves, 2:10.87; 6. Kennedy Beazley, Ann Arbor Huron, 2:12.07; 7. Jayla Fleming, Oak Park, 2:12.44; 8. Haley Meier, Grosse Pointe South, 2:14.19.

 

200-METER DASH — 1. Sekayi Bracey, East Kentwood, 24.82; 2. Anna Jefferson, Oak Park, 24.96; 3. Samie Cuneo, Rockford, 25.26; 4. Endia Francois, Ypsilanti, 25.33; 5. Paris Parnell, Detroit Renaissance, 25.38; 6. Gabrielle Edwards, Walled Lake Central, 25.61; 7. Sophie Smith, Rochester Adams, 25.72; 8. Sydney Hawkins, Flushing, 25.82.

 

3,200-METER RUN — 1. Erin Finn, West Bloomfield, 10:08.23 (New All Division and L.P. Division 1 Final Meet records – Old Record:  10:17.86, Erin Finn, West Bloomfield, 2011); 2. Allison Lunau, Brighton, 10:42.74; 3. Elianna Shwayder, Saline, 10:43.58; 4. Gabrielle Thivierge, Rochester Adams, 10:47.22; 5. Abby Rentschler, Saline, 10:53.53; 6. Audrey Belf, Birmingham Seaholm, 10:56.47; 7. Gillian Walter, Saline, 11:01.02; 8. Sammy Mondry, Grandville, 11:02.61.

 

1,600-METER RELAY — 1. Grosse Pointe South, 3:52.32 (Lily Pendy, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meier); 2. Rochester Adams, 3:54.23 (Sophie Smith, Amber Jamison, Jessica Howell, Jamie Morrissey); 3. Novi, 3:57.37 (Lina Davis, Hannah Lonergan, Taylor Mosley, Kerri Mcmahan); 4. Birmingham Seaholm, 3:57.51; 5. Northville, 3:58.75 (Morgan Robertson, Nadia Affes, Alexa Abbott, Lindsay Walters); 6. Rockford, 3:59.30 (Maria Anel, Makayla Clum, Morgan Harney, Allison Kelley); 7. Clarkston, 3:59.67; 8. Farmington, 4:01.22.

Here are the results from the Michigan High School Athletic Association Lower Peninsula Division 3 Boys Track & Field Finals at Comstock Park High School.

 

 

TEAM SCORING – Wyoming Kelloggsville 52; Mason County Central 31; Standish-Sterling 28; Warren Michigan Collegiate 26; Bangor 24; Mt. Clemens 21; Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19; Hanover-Horton 19; Niles Brandywine 19; Watervliet 18; Lansing Catholic 18; Union City 16; Erie-Mason 16; Saginaw Nouvel 15; Morley-Stanwood 15; Reese 15; Bath 14; Carrollton 14; Ithaca 13; Jackson Lumen Christi 13; Kent City 13; Hopkins 11; Frankenmuth 10; Grandville Calvin Christian 10; Southfield Bradford Academy 10; Flint Southwestern Academy 10; Detroit PEC Prep 9; Pewamo-Westphalia 8; New Haven 8; Perry 8; Lawton 7.50; Kingsley 7; Lake City 7; Leslie 7; Holland Black River 6; Michigan Center 6; Harrison 6; Ravenna 6; Manistee 6; Marlette 6; Charlevoix 5; Quincy 5; Grand Rapids West Catholic 5; Chesaning 5; River Rouge 5; Dansville 5; Montague 4.50; Clare 4; Dundee 4; Stockbridge 4; Benzie Central 4; Vandercook Lake 4; Farwell 4; Flint Beecher 4; Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 4; Parchment 3; Hillsdale 3; Saranac 3; Laingsburg 3; Brooklyn Columbia Central 3; Comstock 3; Montrose 2; East Jackson 2; Olivet 2; Clinton 2; Whitmore Lake 1; Detroit University Prep 1.

 

DISCUS — 1. Evan Hartman, Niles Brandywine, 187-1 (New L.P. Division 3 Final Meet Record – Old Record: 181-0, Davis Scouten, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 2012 and Zack Hill, Allendale, 2009); 2. Clayton Walderzak, Standish-Sterling, 170-3; 3. Tim Howard, Bangor, 165-6; 4. Paul Evans, New Haven, 162-0; 5. Eric Schian, Reese, 159-0; 6. Levi Drumm, Quincy, 158-9; 7. Quintan Harris, Olivet, 157-3; 8. Kevin Bouchard, Whitmore Lake, 154-7.

 

SHOT PUT — 1. Clayton Walderzak, Standish-Sterling, 55-2.50; 2. Anthony Prohaska, Standish-Sterling, 51-7; 3. Eddie Niecko, Michigan Center, 50-10; 4. Marc Stid, Dansville, 49-11; 5. Jared Evers, Ithaca, 49-9; 6. Tristan Eickenroth, Kingsley, 49-7.50; 7. Wyatt Mathews, East Jackson, 49-7; 8. Paul Evans, New Haven, 49-0.50.

 

LONG JUMP — 1. Jake Cowsert, Watervliet, 21-1.50; 2. Andy Pung, Pewamo-Westphalia, 21-1; 3. Josh Holton, Union City, 21-0.50; 4. Jacob Vannest, Jackson Lumen Christi, 20-10; 5. Eric Cooper, Flint Beecher, 20-7.50; 6. Clay Whitehead, Parchment, 20-5.75; 7. Jamail Bell, New Haven, 20-5.50; 8. Logan Lindsley, Quincy, 20-4.50.

 

HIGH JUMP — 1. Travis McCuaig, Morley-Stanwood, 6-9; 2. Teo Redding, Warren Michigan Collegiate, 6-8.01; 3. Jacob Stuhr, Harrison, 6-8; 4. Quincy Collings, Hopkins, 6-6; 5. Kevin Karner, Dundee, 6-5; 6. Kendrick Davis, Comstock, 6-4; 7. Austin Childs, Jackson Lumen Christi, 6-2.02; 8. Michael Dolbee, Leslie, 6-2.01.

 

POLE VAULT — 1. Jeff Dempsey, Bath, 14-7; 2. Austin Felske, Reese, 14-0; 3. Brett Postema, Ravenna, 13-6.03; 4. Justin Taylor, Kent City, 13-6.02; 5. Trevor Staley, Farwell, 13-6; 6. Matt Kushion, Reese, 13-3.01; 7. Ryan Vincent, Lake City, 13-0; 8. David Yeager, Chesaning, 12-6.01.

 

3,200-METER RELAY — 1. Mason County Central, 7:57.04 (Drew Griffis, Alex Myers, Travess Smith, Chase Barnett); 2. Hanover-Horton, 8:01.44 (Isaac Pringle, Lucas Cristanti, Zack Hockaday, Bryce Stroede); 3. Jackson Lumen Christi, 8:05.86 (Karl Berkemeier, Patrick Ludlow, Charlie Ludlow, Patrick Soltis); 4. Charlevoix, 8:08.26 (Jackson Buday, Nick Snabes, Tristan Rudolph, Nick Plude); 5. Grandville Calvin Christian, 8:10.34 (Andrew Rylaarsdam, Alex Clark, Mitchell Lubbers, Zac Nowicki); 6. Ithaca, 8:10.56 (Stephen Merchant, Kaleb Baublitz, Alik Helms, Layne Helms); 7. Stockbridge, 8:12.56 (Alec Armstrong, Nate Baird, Austin Fillmore, Evan Upshur); 8. Saranac, 8:15.15 (Steven Jorgensen, Brenden Smith, Brendan Klynstra, Tim Young).

 

110-METER HIGH HURDLES — 1. Teo Redding, Warren Michigan Collegiate, 14.65; 2. T.J. Burnett, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 14.77; 3. Jesse Ring, Bangor, 14.95; 4. Matthew Maynard, Lawton, 15.24; 5. Ross Whitman, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 15.32; 6. Nathan Anders, Niles Brandywine, 15.44; 7. Brian Stearns, Frankenmuth, 15.47; 8. Travis McCuaig, Morley-Stanwood, 15.95.

 

100-METER DASH — 1. Alize Champion, Southfield Bradford Academy, 11.03; 2. Jonathan Fife, Flint Southwestern Academy, 11.04; 3. Landon Lyons, Carrollton, 11.06; 4. Tyler Hendricks, Saginaw Nouvel, 11.12; 5. Dillon Brooks, Perry, 11.13; 6. Blaise Stearns, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 11.15; 7. Lamar Clinton, Bangor, 11.33; 8. Cameron Love, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 11.35.

 

800-METER RELAY — 1. Wyoming Kelloggsville, 1:31.10 (Cameron Love, Maquiz Thurman, T.J. Burnett, Reginald Roberts); 2. Mt. Clemens, 1:31.49 (Kalvan Williamson, Josh Branch, Eric Rice, Myrick El); 3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 1:32.11 (Ashton Hundley, Kwami Adobor-Hererra, Matt Mackey, Blaise Stearns); 4. Lake City, 1:32.21 (Tom Platt, Storm Francisco, Dan Cuevas, Jeramie Lyle); 5. Chesaning, 1:32.29 (Bryan Moore, David Yeager, Harrison Ervin, Jake Sadilek); 6. Laingsburg, 1:32.49 (Chase Beatty, Nick Brown, Adam Wickham, Shaun McKinney); 7. Montague, 1:32.55 (Joe Peterson, Tim Blackmer, Wyatt Ford, Brandon Moore); 8. Watervliet, 1:32.67 (Brock Thumm, R.J. Rudel, Bailey Blocker, Jake Cowsert).

 

1,600-METER RUN — 1. Chase Barnett, Mason County Central, 4:15.97; 2. Nick Raymond, Erie-Mason, 4:16.07; 3. Bryce Stroede, Hanover-Horton, 4:19.49; 4. Will Wilson, Kent City, 4:20.02; 5. Jake Keena, Kingsley, 4:20.12; 6. Zach Hardway, Hillsdale, 4:21.22; 7. Tim Young, Saranac, 4:21.51; 8. Jacob Bowman, Marlette, 4:23.93.

 

400-METER RELAY — 1. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 43.99 (Ashton Hundley, Kwami Adobor-Hererra, Matt Mackey, Blaise Stearns); 2. Wyoming Kelloggsville, 44.36 (Reginald Roberts, Dionte Williams, Maquiz Thurman, Cameron Love); 3. Leslie, 44.52 (Braydon Kinney, Mackenzie Glassford, Chanler Cramer, Chase Leonard); 4. River Rouge, 44.59 (Michael Barmore, Rajuan Williams, Corey Howell, Jshmoz Perry); 5. Vandercook Lake, 44.62 (Derin Shook, Cody Harvey, John Collis, Arthur Chapman); 6. (tie) Montague, 45.09 (Joe Peterson, Tim Blackmer, Wyatt Ford, Brandon Moore); Lawton, 45.09 (Brandon Turner, John Coleman, Tanner Rice, Troy Hewitt); 8. Detroit PEC Prep, 45.10 (Lashon Ellington, Balen Golida, Jamal Riggs, Jalen Roberts).

 

400-METER DASH — 1. T.J. Burnett, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 48.59 (New L.P. Division 3 Final Meet Record – Old Record: 48.70, Phil Damaska, Detroit Country Day, 2004); 2. Malik Vasquez, Carrollton, 49.32; 3. Josh Branch, Mt. Clemens, 49.62; 4. Isaac Pringle, Hanover-Horton, 49.74; 5. Dillon Brooks, Perry, 49.77; 6. Dominick Vandeventer, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 49.82; 7. Devin Diem, Montrose, 49.98; 8. Brock Thumm, Watervliet, 49.99.

 

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES — 1. Jesse Ring, Bangor, 39.17; 2. Teo Redding, Warren Michigan Collegiate, 39.70; 3. Nick Caywood, Hopkins, 39.81; 4. Jesse Anderson, Union City, 39.83; 5. Travis McCuaig, Morley-Stanwood, 40.39; 6. Eric Rice, Mt. Clemens, 40.63; 7. Marcus Prige, Stockbridge, 40.66; 8. Ben Cebelak, Kent City, 40.94.

 

800-METER RUN — 1. Chase Barnett, Mason County Central, 1:57.41; 2. Jake Hall, Frankenmuth, 1:57.71; 3. Cameron Jones, Holland Black River, 1:58.64; 4. Dionte Williams, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 1:59.16; 5. Gerrit Buist, Benzie Central, 1:59.19; 6. Alik Helms, Ithaca, 1:59.54; 7. Dominic Muessig, Clinton, 1:59.59; 8. Zach Slack, Quincy, 1:59.80.

 

200-METER DASH — 1. Tyler Hendricks, Saginaw Nouvel, 22.82; 2. Michael Carson, Detroit PEC Prep, 22.88; 3. Evan Slawnski, Manistee, 22.89; 4. Josh Holton, Union City, 22.95; 5. Zach Seddon, Bath, 23.03; 6. Courtlan Gordon, Niles Brandywine, 23.13; 7. Martez Coleman, Flint Southwestern Academy, 24.05.

 

3,200-METER RUN — 1. Rebera Keenan, Lansing Catholic, 9:32.46; 2. Nick Raymond, Erie-Mason, 9:38.53; 3. Zac Nowicki, Grandville Calvin Christian, 9:41.20; 4. Andy Bowman, Marlette, 9:42.66; 5. Hunter Nivison, Clare, 9:43.96; 6. Stephen Merchant, Ithaca, 9:44.96; 7. Will Wilson, Kent City, 9:46.48; 8. Zac Benham, Mason County Central, 9:47.14.

 

1,600-METER RELAY — 1. Wyoming Kelloggsville, 3:24.27 (Dionte Williams, Jordan Shannon, Reginald Roberts, T.J. Burnett); 2. Lansing Catholic, 3:28.76 (Max Hayden, Albna Sow, Jacob Korrey, Bronson Russell); 3. Watervliet, 3:28.85 (R.J. Rudel, Brendan Daly, Bailey Blocker, Brock Thumm); 4. Grand Rapids West Catholic, 3:29.02 (Brody Heitzman, Ben Serra, Hunter Ostopowicz, Joe Harmon); 5. Mt. Clemens, 3:29.07 (Kalvan Williamson, Eric Rice, Philo Jones, Josh Branch); 6. Niles Brandywine, 3:29.28 (Nathan Anders, Andrew Duckett, Mike Shelton, Courtlan Gordon); 7. Standish-Sterling, 3:29.81 (Ben Lentz, Duane Beean, Jimmy Cousins, Matt Crawford); 8. Detroit University Prep, 3:29.97 (Balen Golida, Dezmond Earl, Torez Croft, Daizon Earl).

 

 

MHSAA Lower Peninsula Track & Field Finals

Division 3 Girls

Comstock Park High School

June 1, 2013

 

Here are the results from the Michigan High School Athletic Association Lower Peninsula Division 3 Girls Track & Field Finals at Comstock Park High School.

 

 

TEAM SCORING – Pewamo-Westphalia 54; Reed City 40; Adrian Madison 37; Frankenmuth 35.5; Manistee 34; Napoleon 26; St. Louis 25; Onsted 24; Flint Southwestern Academy 21; Charlevoix 21; Benzie Central 20; Bath 20; Saranac 20; Hopkins 20; Buchanan 18; Grandville Calvin Christian 16; Boyne City 16; Flint Hamady 16; Schoolcraft 13; Bridgeport 13; Shepherd 11; Leroy Pine River 11; Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 10; Durand 10; Macomb Lutheran North 9; Reese 9; Laingsburg 8; Stanton Central Montcalm 6; Erie-Mason 6; Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 5; Perry 5; Hart 5; Marlette 5; Saginaw Nouvel 5; Lansing Catholic 5; Harrison 4; Brooklyn Columbia Central 4; Morley-Stanwood 4; Saginaw Valley Lutheran 4; Wyoming Lee 4; Byron 3.50; Bronson 3; Clare 3; Kent City 3; Kingsley 3; Hillsdale 2; Olivet 2; Hanover-Horton 2; Parchment 2; Jackson Lumen Christi 2; Jonesville 2; Gladwin 2; Delton Kellogg 2; Grand Rapids West Catholic 1; Mt. Clemens 1; Flint Powers 1; Sanford-Meridian 1; Newaygo 1; Springport 1; Quincy 1; Chesaning 1; Vandercook Lake 1; Whitmore Lake 1; Watervliet 1; Carrollton 1.

 

DISCUS — 1. Ashley Bussing, Adrian Madison, 135-0; 2. Nicky McAvoy, Laingsburg, 116-4; 3. Madison Lutzke, Benzie Central, 115-2; 4. Darcie Marion, Adrian Madison, 114-10; 5. (tie) Calla Bartlett, Byron, 113-10; Ashley Frahm, Frankenmuth, 113-10; 7. McKenna Thayer, Hillsdale, 113-7; 8. Kayti Hawkins, Quincy, 112-0.

 

SHOT PUT — 1. Kayla Deering, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker, 42-11.50; 2. Sadie Guernsey, Saranac, 40-2.50; 3. Ashley Bussing, Adrian Madison, 39-1.50; 4. Shelby Sawyer, Saginaw Nouvel, 38-9.25; 5. Darcie Marion, Adrian Madison, 38-5.25; 6. Haley Hudson, Adrian Madison, 37-0; 7. Mallory Sewell, Delton Kellogg, 35-11; 8. Taylor Smith, Carrollton, 35-10.

 

LONG JUMP — 1. Sami Michell, Reed City, 17-3.25; 2. Callie Brower, Hopkins, 17-1; 3. Kaniya Weatherspoon, Napoleon, 16-8; 4. Emily Matkin, Macomb Lutheran North, 16-6.75; 5. Rachel Wilcox, Marlette, 16-5.25; 6. Kelsey Graham, Kingsley, 16-4.50; 7. Hayley Walkowski, Olivet, 16-3.50; 8. Jenna Hirsch, Marlette, 16-2.

 

HIGH JUMP — 1. Marissa Johnson, Durand, 5-5; 2. Keyocia Murphy, Flint Hamady, 5-4; 3. Amore’ Brown, Flint Southwestern Academy, 5-4; 4. Kara Craig, Schoolcraft, 5-3; 5. Sam Shafer, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 5-2.01; 6. Sydney Bronner, Frankenmuth, 5-2; 7. (tie) Emily Dunckel, Vandercook Lake, 5-0.30; Casey Clark, Watervliet, 5-0.30; Betsy Simpson, Saranac, 5-0.30.

 

POLE VAULT — 1. Kenzie Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia, 11-0; 2. Jordan Devenney, Schoolcraft, 11-0; 3. Hannah Saul, Erie-Mason, 10-9; 4. Brianne Schafer, Pewamo-Westphalia, 10-0; 5. Andie Paulson, Morley-Stanwood, 9-9; 6. Mariah Holmes, Leroy Pine River, 9-9; 7. Jacquelyn Willford, Gladwin, 9-9; 8. Sasha Platte, Pewamo-Westphalia, 9-6.

 

3,200-METER RELAY — 1. Grandville Calvin Christian, 9:38.02 (Ashley Jourdan, Raechel Broek, Emma Augustyn, Emma Doorn); 2. Charlevoix, 9:44.25 (Cora Taylor, Madeline Boss, Amber Way, Caroline Boss); 3. Bath, 9:56.82 (Alyssa Abendroth, Gabrielle Labioda, Faith Brown, Annie Fanta); 4. Hopkins, 9:58.86 (Kennedy Miedema, Rachael Weber, Rebecca Mckenzie, Katie Stein); 5. St. Louis, 9:59.89 (Hannah Davis, Amanda Bajema, Mallory Munderloh, Raquel Serna); 6. Perry, 10:00.86 (Alicia Tomlin, Allison Middleton, Samantha Hahn, Jordan Krauss); 7. Jackson Lumen Christi, 10:01.61; 8. Flint Powers, 10:01.69 (Lindsay Hall, Krista Pichery, Sarah DeDolph, Sarah Waraniak).

 

100-METER HIGH HURDLES — 1. Sami Michell, Reed City, 14.04; 2. Kylie Hicks, Boyne City, 15.15; 3. La-Shae Wright, Stanton Central Montcalm, 15.34; 4. Kelly Bindon, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 15.69; 5. Brooke Colville, Harrison, 15.70; 6. Krista Kinsey, Bath, 16.09; 7. Kelsey Schmitz, Pewamo-Westphalia, 16.17; 8. Amore’ Brown, Flint Southwestern Academy, 18.58.

 

100-METER DASH — 1. Brianna Dinneen, Buchanan, 12.22; 2. Mildrenae Young, Flint Southwestern Academy, 12.44; 3. Jessica Gustad, Manistee, 12.55; 4. Kenzie Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia, 12.57; 5. Brogan Holmes, St. Louis, 12.77; 6. Mariah Roberts, Bronson, 12.79; 7. Payton Wood, Parchment, 12.80; 8. Megan Minix, Springport, 12.97.

 

800-METER RELAY — 1. Frankenmuth, 1:45.16 (Sydney Bronner, Rachel Crompton, Sarah Beulla, Angie Ritter); 2. Pewamo-Westphalia, 1:45.21 (Sarah Barrett, Cammie Noeker, Marissa Wirth, Kenzie Wieber); 3. Onsted, 1:45.76 (Brianna Denkins, Regan McNutt, Alexis Johnson, Kelsey Ross); 4. Benzie Central, 1:46.45 (Jordan Nye, Miranda Besey, Abbey Clasen, Alikay Hamilton); 5. Napoleon, 1:47.05 (Madison Lane, Ashley Smith, Hannah Reynard, Kaniya Weatherspoon); 6. Flint Hamady, 1:47.17 (Keyocia Murphy, Dejha Love, S. Fleming, A. Hill); 7. Hopkins, 1:47.48 (Julia Forbes, Karisa Boerman, Callie Brower, Nicole Pavlak); 8. Mt. Clemens, 1:47.77 (Makala Wooliver, Markela Sniper, Ja’Toria Ware, Katherine Jones).

 

1,600-METER RUN — 1. Annie Fuller, Manistee, 4:56.11; 2. Raquel Serna, St. Louis, 5:00.14; 3. Taylor Thrush, Shepherd, 5:01.07; 4. Jenna Klynstra, Saranac, 5:03.24; 5. Emma Doorn, Grandville Calvin Christian, 5:16.82; 6. Ashley Russo, Kent City, 5:18.19; 7. Ashley Lindeman, Manistee, 5:18.35; 8. Bryce Cutler, Benzie Central, 5:18.54.

 

400-METER RELAY — 1. Pewamo-Westphalia, 50.63 (Sasha Platte, Jenna Thelen, Tori Klein, Kenzie Wieber); 2. Adrian Madison, 50.85 (Accacia Enriguez, Haley Mellon, Courtney Rodriguez, Ashley Morris); 3. Flint Southwestern Academy, 50.98 (Quetta Hughes, Tatyanna Goodson, Esha Wooten, Mildrenae Young); 4. Hopkins, 51.07 (Julia Forbes, Karisa Boerman, Callie Brower, Nicole Pavlak); 5. Napoleon, 51.23 (Cassidy Reid, Ashley Smith, Hannah Reynard, Kaniya Weatherspoon); 6. Benzie Central, 51.27 (Jordan Nye, Miranda Besey, Abbey Clasen, Alikay Hamilton); 7. Onsted, 51.28 (Brianna Denkins, Regan Mcnutt, Alexis Johnson, Kelsey Ross); 8. Grand Rapids West Catholic, 51.60 (Tara Martin, Cassidy Scarpino, Leah Defouw, Rachel Dolphin).

 

400-METER DASH — 1. Ce’aira Richardson, Bridgeport, 56.92; 2. Devyn Powell, Leroy Pine River, 57.20; 3. Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth, 57.27; 4. Jennie Gottardo, Hart, 58.20; 5. Amy Parmelee, Wyoming Lee, 59.34; 6. Marissa Wirth, Pewamo-Westphalia, 59.65; 7. Haley Nielsen, Jonesville, 59.69; 8. Amanda Decker, Sanford-Meridian, 1:00.28.

 

300-METER LOW HURDLES — 1. Sami Michell, Reed City, 45.18; 2. Kylie Hicks, Boyne City, 45.76; 3. Hannah Reynard, Napoleon, 46.19; 4. Drew Findlay, Reese, 46.81; 5. Regan Miller, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 47.01; 6. Sydney Bronner, Frankenmuth, 47.24; 7. Hannah Shellenbarger, Perry, 47.32; 8. Kayla Richmond, Chesaning, 47.41.

 

800-METER RUN — 1. Annie Fuller, Manistee, 2:11.77 (New L.P. Division 3 Final Record – Old Record: 2:13.03, Annie Fuller, Manistee, 2012); 2. Kelsey Ross, Onsted, 2:15.04; 3. Annie Fanta, Bath, 2:17.89; 4. Taylor Thrush, Shepherd, 2:17.93; 5. Morgan Fleischmann, Reese, 2:18.44; 6. Caroline Boss, Charlevoix, 2:21.51; 7. Ashley Jourdan, Grandville Calvin Christian, 2:22.83; 8. Charlotte Henry, Whitmore Lake, 2:23.39.

 

200-METER DASH — 1. Sami Michell, Reed City, 24.98; 2. Brianna Dinneen, Buchanan, 25.18; 3. Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth, 25.44; 4. Keyocia Murphy, Flint Hamady, 25.79; 5. Jessica Gustad, Manistee, 25.93; 6. Ce’aira Richardson, Bridgeport, 26.04; 7. Alikay Hamilton, Benzie Central, 26.36; 8. Brogan Holmes, St. Louis, 26.41.

 

3,200-METER RUN — 1. Amber Way, Charlevoix, 10:48.48 (New L.P. Division 3 Final Meet Record – Old Record: 10:57.16, Nicole Bush, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 2004); 2. Raquel Serna, St. Louis, 10:59.66; 3. Jenna Klynstra, Saranac, 11:10.36; 4. Emma Frost, Lansing Catholic, 11:31.01; 5. Jenna Briney, Macomb Lutheran North, 11:42.49; 6. Victoria Harper, Clare, 11:44.77; 7. Megan Hubbard, Hanover-Horton, 11:49.06; 8. Kathy Middaugh, Newaygo, 11:49.25.

 

1,600-METER RELAY — 1. Pewamo-Westphalia, 4:03.56 (Erica Nurenberg, Cammie Noeker, Betsy Arens, Marissa Wirth); 2. Onsted, 4:03.68 (Brittany Pomell, Brianna Denkins, Alexis Johnson, Kelsey Ross); 3. Napoleon, 4:06.68 (Kaniya Weatherspoon, Cassidy Reid, Odette Ingall, Hannah Reynard); 4. Bath, 4:06.73 (Krista Kinsey, Taylor Brown, Isabelle Handzo-Fritz, Annie Fanta); 5. Frankenmuth, 4:08.77 (Lauren Peterson, Carly Hammond, Cadi Palmreuter, Angie Ritter); 6. Benzie Central, 4:09.73 (Miranda Besey, Jordan Nye, Bryce Cutler, Abbey Clasen); 7. Manistee, 4:11.01 (Sarah Chandler, Presley Petzak, Jessica Gustad, Annie Fuller); 8. Adrian Madison, 4:12.21 (Rita Dehoyos, Haley Mellon, Michelle Hajue, Desi Rosales).

 

ADVISORY – For the second straight year, Sami Michell of Reed City won  four individual event titles at the Lower Peninsula MHSAA Girls Track & Field Finals.  She won the same four event last year.  The first person to win four individual event titles was Maria Shoup of Mason County Eastern, who won the 100-Meter Low Hurdles, 200-Meter Low Hurdles, 800-Meter Run and Long Jump at the Class D Finals in 1979.

 

 

MHSAA Lower Peninsula Track & Field Finals

Division 4 Boys

Baldwin Street Middle School, Hudsonville

June 1, 2013

 

Here are the results from the Michigan High School Athletic Association Lower Peninsula Division 4 Boys Track & Field Finals hosted by Hudsonville High School.

 

 

TEAM SCORING – Saugatuck 58; Albion 47; Evart 36.50; White Cloud 36; Kalamazoo Christian 33; Climax-Scotts 26; New Lothrop 19; Concord 18; Southfield Christian 17; North Muskegon 17; Pittsford 15; Coleman 14; Eau Claire 14; Saginaw Arts & Sciences 13; Fremont Providence Christian 13; Mayville 13; Mendon 13; Muskegon Catholic Central 12; Genesee 12; Sand Creek 11; Marion 11; Petersburg-Summerfield 11; Litchfield 11; Addison 10; Detroit Allen Academy 10; Homer 10; Fowler 10; Morenci 10; Brown City 9; Maple City-Glen Lake 9; Traverse City St. Francis 9; Plymouth Christian 9; Jackson Christian 8; St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 8; White Pigeon 8; Britton-Deerfield 7; Reading 6.50; Waldron 6; Breckenridge 6; Hillsdale Academy 6; Royal Oak Shrine 5; Athens 5; Fife Lake Forest Area 5; Suttons Bay 5; Detroit Loyola 4; Brethren 4; Tekonsha 4; Mio 3; Baldwin 3; Centreville 3; Unionville-Sebewaing 2; Fairview 2; Three Oaks River Valley 1.50; Marcellus 1; Ellsworth 1; Onekama 1; Mancelona 0.50.

 

DISCUS — 1. Jacob Patrick, Litchfield, 187-2; 2. Bobby Drew, Saugatuck, 152-5; 3. Robbie Gibson, White Pigeon, 141-11; 4. Chase Pattison, Suttons Bay, 138-11; 5. Cari Campbell, Muskegon Catholic Central, 138-9; 6. Austin McDowell, Albion, 135-11; 7. Lucas Forche, Britton-Deerfield, 130-6; 8. Austin Buckner, Pittsford, 130-0.

 

SHOT PUT — 1. Bobby Drew, Saugatuck, 52-7.50; 2. Cole Vanoosten, Kalamazoo Christian, 52-3.75; 3. Caleb Baker, Waldron, 51-11.50; 4. Garrett Miller, Sand Creek, 51-4; 5. Austin Buckner, Pittsford, 49-11.50; 6. Tyler Crenshaw, Brown City, 48-9.50; 7. Robbie Gibson, White Pigeon, 48-9; 8. Jacob Patrick, Litchfield, 48-1.50.

 

LONG JUMP — 1. Dametrius Nelson, Genesee, 21-7; 2. Amari Coleman, New Lothrop, 21-0.75; 3. Mark Goff, Eau Claire, 20-11.75; 4. Lucas Jenkins, Athens, 20-10; 5. Terrance Byrd, Albion, 20-9.50; 6. Tyrell Hall, Marion, 20-7.25; 7. Childress Cannon, Saginaw Arts & Sciences, 20-7.25; 8. Andrew Lindsay, Brown City, 20-6.50.

 

HIGH JUMP — 1. Luke Meyer, Addison, 6-8; 2. Mick Noel, Plymouth Christian, 6-4; 3. Jacob Hopkins, Evart, 6-3; 4. Alex Bartle, Brown City, 6-3; 5. James Connolly, Brethren, 6-2; 6. Connor Archer, Traverse City St. Francis, 6-2; 7. (tie) Kyle Doepker, Three Oaks River Valley, 6-1; Jacob Kipp, Coleman, 6-1.

 

POLE VAULT — 1. Gavin Towery, Homer, 13-4; 2. Jake Walton, North Muskegon, 13-4; 3. (tie) Mason Thomas, Reading, 12-10; Curtis Bell, Coleman, 12-10; 5. Rick Miller, Evart, 12-10; 6. Gavin Bennett, New Lothrop, 12-4; 7. Parker Saenz, Concord, 11-10; 8. (tie) Kenny Burnette, Mancelona, 11-10; Chapman Long, Evart, 11-10.

 

3,200-METER RELAY — 1. Saugatuck, 8:11.11 (Alex Anschutz, Sean Kelly, Joe Brown, Zach Kerr); 2. Concord, 8:17.88 (Josiah Ottolini, Jacob Hall, Jesse Hersha, Josiah Ottolini); 3. Evart, 8:18.62 (Max Hodges, Logan Hammer, Scott Santana, David Zinger); 4. Hillsdale Academy, 8:20.61 (Thomas Dinkleman, Liam Wolfram, Brent Cartwright, Bruce Cartwright); 5. Breckenridge, 8:27.58 (Nathan Partee, Jesse Corbat, Kurt Gulick, Kyle Gulick); 6. Eau Claire, 8:30.35 (Hunter Reed, Michael Eichberg, Cory Young, Austin Carlson); 7. Jackson Christian, 8:31.41 (Josh Thomas, Brent McCullom, Brett Williams, Ian Daugherty); 8. Plymouth Christian, 8:32.23 (Jacob Nichols, Ethan Levack, Joseph Fanelli, Jacob Bailey).

 

110-METER HIGH HURDLES — 1. Andy Houser, Pittsford, 15.34; 2. Andrew Cilley, Petersburg-Summerfield, 15.64; 3. Jake Berends, North Muskegon, 16.01; 4. Jeremy Richards, Fife Lake Forest Area, 16.04; 5. Clayton Meldrum, Kalamazoo Christian, 16.06; 6. James Kuhl, Centreville, 16.13; 7. Robert Massie, Genesee, 16.53.

 

100-METER DASH — 1. Alexander Lodes, Climax-Scotts, 11.32; 2. Amari Coleman, New Lothrop, 11.34; 3. Childress Cannon, Saginaw Arts & Sciences, 11.59; 4. Tavierre Thomas, Detroit Allen Academy, 11.60; 5. Harvey Caddell, Detroit Loyola, 11.66; 6. Andon Ware, Baldwin, 11.70; 7. Austin Sandusky, Morenci, 11.77; 8. Josh Golkiewitz, Petersburg-Summerfield, 11.82.

 

800-METER RELAY — 1. Albion, 1:32.85 (Jamil Short, Terrance Byrd, Bryan Peoples, Nolen Bright-Mitchell); 2. Mendon, 1:33.73 (Hunter Stienbargar, Mitchel Coler, Elijah Klepper, Parker Cupp); 3. White Cloud, 1:33.82 (A.J. Asuncion, David Dykstra, Zack McGowen, Hunter Redman); 4. Evart, 1:33.89 (Alex Newton, Nate Struble, Dillon Danley, John Dawley); 5. Muskegon Catholic Central, 1:34.19 (Zach Campbell, Brandon Isom, Blake Sanford, Tommy Scott); 6. Mayville, 1:34.35 (Nick Fox, Jake Lefler, Calob Sapporsky, Dakota Walker); 7. Eau Claire, 1:34.42 (Kala Sanders, Jordan Jones, Dominique Johnson, Mark Goff); 8. Maple City-Glen Lake, 1:34.63 (Tyler Stachnik, Spencer Query, Carter Lee, Parker Kokowicz).

 

1,600-METER RUN — 1. Nick Vander Kooi, Fremont Providence Christian, 4:25.89; 2. Sean Kelly, Saugatuck, 4:26.27; 3. Ian Daugherty, Jackson Christian, 4:31.33; 4. Doug Hollett, Kalamazoo Christian, 4:32.79; 5. Joseph Newcomb, Tekonsha, 4:34.47; 6. Grant Feldpausch, Fowler, 4:37.25; 7. David Haskin, Fairview, 4:40.94; 8. Winter Romeyn, Ellsworth, 4:41.17.

 

400-METER RELAY — 1. Climax-Scotts, 44.41 (Alexander Lodes, Kirk Gibson, Sam Eshuis, Zach Nabozny); 2. Albion, 44.95 (Jamil Short, Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Bryan Peoples, Kylor McDonald); 3. Maple City- Glen Lake, 45.03 (Tyler Stachnik, Spencer Query, Carter Lee, Parker Kokowicz); 4. Southfield Christian, 45.20 (Robert Banks, Nicholas Mitchell, Blake Washington, Justin Pritchett); 5. Detroit Allen Academy, 45.38 (Darnell White, Christopher Williams, Marquise Kirkpatrick, Tavierre Thomas); 6. Traverse City St. Francis, 45.45 (Dan Connolly, Wesley Nelson, Adam Armour, Damon Sheehy); 7. Muskegon Catholic Central, 45.50 (Jessie Anderson, Blake Sanford, Zach Campbell, Tommy Scott); 8. Marcellus, 45.57 (Zachary Lamb, Mason New, Allen Butchbaker, Marcus Pompey).

 

400-METER DASH — 1. Zack McGowen, White Cloud, 50.60; 2. Austin Sandusky, Morenci, 50.62; 3. Nick Fox, Mayville, 51.07; 4. Parker Cupp, Mendon, 51.38; 5. Jack Hardman, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 51.42; 6. Dakota Fike, Coleman, 51.66; 7. Kevin Pioszak, Breckenridge, 51.80; 8. Brandon Isom, Muskegon Catholic Central, 52.06.

 

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES — 1. Clayton Meldrum, Kalamazoo Christian, 40.66; 2. Ethan Russell, Marion, 40.96; 3. Charlie Robertson, Sand Creek, 41.35; 4. Brice Thelen, Fowler, 41.52; 5. Reno Fike, Coleman, 41.54; 6. Jake Berends, North Muskegon, 41.62; 7. David Dykstra, White Cloud, 42.27; 8. Shannon Cummins, Reading, 42.41.

 

800-METER RUN — 1. Max Hodges, Evart, 1:58.40; 2. Hunter Redman, White Cloud, 1:59.13; 3. Zach Kerr, Saugatuck, 1:59.54; 4. Connor Lockman, Royal Oak Shrine, 2:00.14; 5. Zach Hudson, Albion, 2:00.67; 6. Bryce DeGrammont, Mio AuSable, 2:01.44; 7. Grant Harris, Unionville-Sebewaing, 2:02.09; 8. Bruce Cartwright, Hillsdale Academy, 2:02.10.

 

200-METER DASH — 1. Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Albion, 22.44; 2. Blake Washington, Southfield Christian, 23.12; 3. Alexander Lodes, Climax-Scotts, 23.13; 4. Childress Cannon, Saginaw Arts & Sciences, 23.43; 5. Nick Fox, Mayville, 23.45; 6. Damon Sheehy, Traverse City St. Francis, 23.77; 7. Josh Golkiewitz, Petersburg-Summerfield, 23.90; 8. Darnell White, Detroit Allen Academy, 24.36.

 

3,200-METER RUN — 1. Sean Kelly, Saugatuck, 9:35.99; 2. Jesse Hersha, Concord, 9:36.49; 3. Doug Hollett, Kalamazoo Christian, 9:53.05; 4. David Zinger, Evart, 9:54.13; 5. Evan Carter, Southfield Christian, 9:54.61; 6. Nick Vander Kooi, Fremont Providence Christian, 9:56.32; 7. Grant Feldpausch, Fowler, 10:02.42; 8. John Girven, Onekama, 10:06.05.

 

1,600-METER RELAY — 1. White Cloud, 3:31.86 (Taylor Rodriguez, Hunter Redman, David Dykstra, Hunter Redman); 2. Albion, 3:32.18 (Bryan Peoples, Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Dylan Cage, Zach Hudson); 3. Saugatuck, 3:33.47 (Joe Brown, Wes Webbert, Andrew Poolman, Zach Kerr); 4. Britton-Deerfield, 3:34.20 (Jordan Osburn, Leighton Merritt, Dylan Murrin, Lucas Forche); 5. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 3:35.06 (Yoshua Gilmore, Michael Allen, Matt Sila, Jack Hardman); 6. Eau Claire, 3:35.61 (Michael Eichberg, Nathan Blighton, Ross Weber, Austin Carlson); 7. Maple City-Glen Lake, 3:35.87 (Parker Kokowicz, Spencer Query, Tyler Stachnik, Nick Butts); 8. Muskegon Catholic Central, 3:36.00 (Zach Campbell, Erik VanFossen, Brandon Isom, Brant McCollum).

 

 

MHSAA Lower Peninsula Track & Field Finals

Division 4 Girls

Baldwin Street Middle School, Hudsonville

June 1, 2013

 

Here are the results from the Michigan High School Athletic Association Lower Peninsula Division 4 Girls Track & Field Finals hosted by Hudsonville High School.

 

 

TEAM SCORING – Traverse City St. Francis 66; Reading 52; Fowler 41; Beal City 39; Sand Creek 37; Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 31; Homer 29; Hillsdale Academy 27; Athens 23.5; Detroit Edison Academy 19; Breckenridge 18; New Buffalo 18; Royal Oak Shrine 16; Lincoln-Alcona 13; Potterville 13; Morenci 12; Onekama 11; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 11; Coleman 10; Mendon 10; Unionville-Sebewaing 10; Centreville 10; Harbor Springs 9; Deckerville 8; Climax-Scotts 8; Petersburg-Summerfield 8; Pittsford 7.5; New Lothrop 6; Jackson Christian 6; Bellaire 6; Fulton-Middleton 6; Muskegon Catholic Central 6; Gobles 6; Morrice 5.50; Evart 5.50; Johannesburg-Lewiston 5.5; North Muskegon 5; Lawrence 5; Maple City-Glen Lake 5; Addison 4; Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 4; AuGres-Sims 4; Saugatuck 3; Martin 3; Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 3; Birmingham Roeper 3; Holton 2; McBain Northern Michigan Christian 2; Eau Claire 2; Lutheran Westland 2; White Cloud 1.5; Indian River-Inland Lakes 1; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1; Plymouth Christian 1; St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 1.

 

DISCUS — 1. Jade Madison, New Buffalo, 120-7; 2. Brooke Kottke, Petersburg-Summerfield, 107-1; 3. Janae Langs, Climax-Scotts, 106-8; 4. Tiffany Warner, Morrice, 105-2; 5. Reed Anderson, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 99-6; 6. Olivia Overmann, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 98-7; 7. Gabrielle Herriman, Sand Creek, 98-3; 8. Sage Pence, Centreville, 98-1.

 

SHOT PUT — 1. Elizabeth Herriman, Sand Creek, 40-11; 2. Jade Madison, New Buffalo, 40-9; 3. Gabrielle Herriman, Sand Creek, 38-4.50; 4. Mara Carter, Lawrence, 37-0; 5. Autumn Schmelzer, Addison, 36-10; 6. Kristi Tuer, Martin, 35-8.75; 7. Janae Langs, Climax-Scotts, 35-1.50; 8. Mary Vojtko, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 33-7.

 

LONG JUMP — 1. Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford, 18-2.50 (New L.P. Division 4 Final Meet Record – Old Record: 17-11.75, Amanda Weber, Portland St. Patrick, 2004); 2. Chantel Davenport, Athens, 17-6.75; 3. Kim Barber, Gobles, 16-9.75; 4. Britney Weber, Fowler, 16-3.50; 5. Grace Meachum, Traverse City St. Francis, 16-3; 6. Nisha Collins, Onekama, 16-3; 7. Payton Bearup, Holton, 16-2; 8. Sandra Bischoff, Indian River-Inland Lakes, 16-2.

 

HIGH JUMP — 1. Addie Schumacher, Beal City, 5-6; 2. Amanda Lovell, Mendon, 5-4; 3. (tie) Jessica Teahui, Evart, 5-3; Chantel Davenport, Athens, 5-3; 5. Cassidy Boensch, AuGres-Sims, 5-3; 6. Allison Hufnagel, Fowler, 5-3; 7. (tie) Ashley Courterier, Johannesburg-Lewiston, 5-1; Rachel Weaver, White Cloud, 5-1.

 

POLE VAULT — 1. Amanda MacDonald, Coleman, 10-1; 2. (tie) Kristin Belcher, Pittsford, 9-6; Melanie Schafer, Beal City, 9-6; 4. Paige Kindig, Centreville, 9-3; 5. Taylor Wrozek, Reading, 9-0; 6. Teddy Thayer, Deckerville, 9-0; 7. Lindsey Hogg, Potterville, 8-9; 8. (tie) Mary London, Morrice, 8-9; Bethany Kuenzer, Pittsford, 8-9.

 

3,200-METER RELAY — 1. Hillsdale Academy, 9:54.59 (Elyse Lisznyai, Victoria Heckenlively, Chrissy Craig, Shaley Albaugh); 2. Traverse City St. Francis, 10:00.30 (Maddy Danz, Krissi Dressler, Erin McDonnell, Holly Bullough); 3. Homer, 10:00.87 (Alexis Mestdagh, Jessica Reagle, Bailey Manis, Amanda Reagle); 4. North Muskegon, 10:08.38 (Emily Witham, Hannah Meier, Ellie Wilson, Avery Lowe); 5. Beal City, 10:09.63 (Hannah Neyer, Hannah Steffke, Anna Reihl, Emily Steffke); 6. Saugatuck, 10:09.89 (Melissa Francis, Cambria Garvelink, Dhara Patel, Lauren Jenkins); 7. Fowler, 10:14.73 (Brianna Feldpausch, Monica Buhr, Autumn Koenigsknecht, Kieren Becker); 8. Breckenridge, 10:15.13 (Dominique Adams, Lindsay Hoard, Rachel Reiber, Kirsten Olling).

 

100-METER HIGH HURDLES — 1. Chantel Davenport, Athens, 15.41; 2. Madi Gleckler, Morenci, 15.98; 3. Savanah Feldpausch, Fowler, 16.14; 4. Sam Stanton, Potterville, 16.34; 5. Eliza Simpkins, Sand Creek, 16.46; 6. Kendall Wickstom, Muskegon Catholic Central, 16.48; 7. Grace Leighton, Mendon, 16.58; 8. Brittany Severn, New Lothrop, 16.75.

 

100-METER DASH — 1. Ashey White, Detroit Edison Academy, 12.79; 2. Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 12.86; 3. Michelle Davis, Reading, 13.18; 4. Kelsie Weitzel, Homer, 13.26; 5. Chelsea Ellerholz, Sand Creek, 13.28; 6. Lyvia Deaver, Jackson Christian, 13.30; 7. Grace Meachum, Traverse City St. Francis, 13.41; 8. Akwia Tilton, Birmingham Roeper, 13.43.

 

800-METER RELAY — 1. Royal Oak Shrine, 1:48.79 (Julia Liggett, Irene Peaslee, Autumn Washington, Taylor Kilgore); 2. Fowler, 1:48.89 (Savanah Feldpausch, Britney Weber, Breann Klein, Allison Hufnagel); 3. Sand Creek, 1:50.64 (Mikaela McCarty, Hannah Conner, Ally Jackson, Chelsea Ellerholz); 4. Homer, 1:50.76 (Bailey Manis, Alyssa Boyd, Kelsie Weitzel, Amanda Reagle); 5. Hillsdale Academy, 1:50.85 (Elyse Lisznyai, Victoria Heckenlively, Mallory Erwin, Shaley Albaugh); 6. Muskegon Catholic Central, 1:51.23 (Kayleigh Schulte, Kendall Wickstom, Momo Neal, Molly Conroy); 7. Onekama, 1:51.25 (Meredith Hengy, Nisha Collins, Alyson Fink, Alycia Peterson); 8. Detroit Edison Academy, 1:51.90 (T.Cooper, P. Oviles, A. Perry, Ashey White).

 

1,600-METER RUN — 1. Holly Bullough, Traverse City St. Francis, 5:07.37; 2. Leah DeSimpelare, Unionville-Sebewaing, 5:19.88; 3. Tessa Fornari, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, 5:21.08; 4. Kendra Colesa, Deckerville, 5:21.96; 5. Terasa Eidenier, Reading, 5:23.88; 6. Dominique Adams, Breckenridge, 5:26.26; 7. Jenna Wisner, Lutheran Westland, 5:27.28; 8. Kaitlin Grigg, Maple City Glen Lake, 5:28.81.

 

400-METER RELAY — 1. Reading, 51.22 (Jennifer Davis, Sam Pfeiffer, Teddi Zimmerman, Michelle Davis); 2. Detroit Edison Academy, 51.31 (Devorae Miles, T. Cooper, A. Perry, Ashey White); 3. Onekama, 51.73 (Meredith Hengy, Nisha Collins, Alyson Fink, Alycia Peterson); 4. Sand Creek, 52.02 (Ally Jackson, Mikaela McCarty, Hannah Conner, Chelsea Ellerholz); 5. Fowler, 52.10 (Britney Weber, Madison Koenigsknecht, McKenzie Boyd, Breann Klein); 6. Centreville, 52.30 (Emily DeLeo, Sage Pence, Paige Kindig, Nellie Pence); 7. Beal City, 52.31 (Nicole Gross, Addie Schumacher, Kaitlynn Frayre, Erica Sheahan); 8. Royal Oak Shrine, 52.58 (N’Tia Laird, Taylor Kilgore, Ari Cascardi, Julia Liggett).

 

400-METER DASH — 1. Lauren Buckel, Traverse City St. Francis, 59.54; 2. Megan Quick, Lincoln-Alcona, 1:00.40; 3. Amanda Madden, Fulton-Middleton, 1:00.53; 4. Jennifer Davis, Reading, 1:01.62; 5. Shannon Kievit, Johannesburg-Lewiston, 1:01.88; 6. Nicole Gross, Beal City, 1:02.10; 7. Taylor Krugh, Eau Claire, 1:02.62; 8. Lizzy Rouce, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 1:02.63.

 

300-METER LOW HURDLES — 1. Michelle Davis, Reading, 44.92 (New L.P. Division 4 Final Meet Record – Old Record:  44.98, Megan Heffner, Kinde-North Huron, 2010); 2. Savanah Feldpausch, Fowler, 46.25; 3. Sam Stanton, Potterville, 46.80; 4. Allison Hufnagel, Fowler, 47.29; 5. Madi Gleckler, Morenci, 47.43; 6. Brittany Severn, New Lothrop, 48.34; 7. Kaitlynn Frayre, Beal City, 49.45; 8. Emily DeLeo, Centreville, 50.02.

 

800-METER RUN — 1. Holly Bullough, Traverse City St. Francis, 2:16.53; 2. Amanda Reagle, Homer, 2:21.54; 3. Shaley Albaugh, Hillsdale Academy, 2:24.56; 4. Megan Quick, Lincoln-Alcona, 2:26.10; 5. Kaitlin Grigg, Maple City Glen Lake, 2:26.31; 6. Terasa Eidenier, Reading, 2:26.35; 7. Adri Sigafoose, McBain Northern Michigan Christian, 2:27.29; 8. Karen Windle, Plymouth Christian, 2:27.58.

 

200-METER DASH — 1. Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 25.94; 2. Salix Sampson, Harbor Springs, 26.98; 3. Lauren Buckel, Traverse City St. Francis, 27.02; 4. Taylor Kilgore, Royal Oak Shrine, 27.14; 5. Erica Sheahan, Beal City, 27.37; 6. Lyvia Deaver, Jackson Christian, 27.78; 7. Akwia Tilton, Birmingham Roeper, 27.79.

 

3,200-METER RUN — 1. Kirsten Olling, Breckenridge, 11:03.75; 2. Holly Bullough, Traverse City St. Francis, 11:32.38; 3. Isabella Tremonti, Bellaire, 11:42.69; 4. Tessa Fornari, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, 11:43.69; 5. Dominique Adams, Breckenridge, 11:43.74; 6. Hannah Steffke, Beal City, 11:44.00; 7. Leah DeSimpelare, Unionville-Sebewaing, 11:49.14; 8. Andrea Jagielski, Hillsdale Academy, 11:50.94.

 

1,600-METER RELAY — 1. Reading, 4:07.29 (Sam Pfeiffer, Terasa Eidenier, Jennifer Davis, Michelle Davis); 2. Traverse City St. Francis, 4:13.01 (Madeline Zamarron, Maddy Danz, Erin McDonnell, Lauren Buckel); 3. Hillsdale Academy, 4:13.77 (Elyse Lisznyai, Victoria Heckenlively, Maeve Sullivan, Shaley Albaugh); 4. Homer, 4:16.08 (Alyssa Boyd, Kelsie Weitzel, Bailey Manis, Amanda Reagle); 5. Beal City, 4:16.17 (Grace Schafer, Anna Reihl, Erica Sheahan, Nicole Gross); 6. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 4:17.73 (Kaylee Fermoyle, Skylar Nelson, Meredith Predum, Maggie Oblinger); 7. New Lothrop, 4:21.26 (Brittany Severn, Hannah Seibert, Maelin Wheeler, Morgan Vrable); 8. Harbor Springs, 4:22.54 (Kyra Larue, Salix Sampson, Abby Del Mar, Claire Fleming).

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

5 comments