GRAND RAPIDS, Mich -- The high school football playoff pairings were released Sunday night, here are the game involving teams from the FOX 17 viewing area:
Division 1
Region 1, District 1
Rockford (5-4) at Traverse City West (7-2)
West Ottawa (6-3) at Hudsonville (6-3)
Region 1, District 2
Kalamazoo Central (6-3) at Saline (8-1)
Brighton (7-2) at East Kentwood (8-1)
Division 2
Region 1, District 1
Forest Hills Central (5-4) at Mona Shores (8-1)
Jenison (6-3) at Traverse City Central (7-2)
Region 1, District 2
Portage Northern (7-2) at Portage Central (7-2)
Division 3
Region 1, District 1
Gaylord (6-3) at Cedar Springs (8-1)
Region 1, District 2
East Grand Rapids (6-3) at Muskegon (9-0)
Northview (7-2) at Grand Rapids Christian (7-2)
Region 2, District 1
Lakeshore (5-4) at Zeeland East (8-1)
St. Joseph (5-4) at Zeeland West (7-2)
Region 2, District 2
Mattawan (5-4) at Parma Western (8-1)
Battle Creek Central (6-3) at Thornapple Kellogg (7-2)
Division 4
Region 1, District 2
Spring Lake (5-4) at Grand Rapids Catholic Central (8-1)
Allendale (5-4) at Whitehall (7-2)
Region 2, District 1
Otsego (5-4) at Holland Christian (6-3)
Godwin Heights (6-3) vs. South Christian (5-4) at East Kentwood
Region 2, District 2
Plainwell (6-3) at Edwardsburg (9-0)
Paw Paw (7-2) at Three Rivers (8-1)
Region 3, District 1
Lakewood (7-2) at Flint Powers (6-3)
Division 5
Region 1, District 2
Tri County (5-4) at Saginaw Swan Valley (9-0)
Chippewa Hills (5-4) at Freeland (6-3)
Region 2, District 1
West Catholic (5-4) at Unity Christian (7-2)
Belding (7-2) at Oakridge (7-2)
Region 2, District 2
Coloma (5-4) at Kalamazoo United (9-0)
Berrien Springs (7-2) at Hopkins (8-1)
Region 3, District 1
Ovid-Elsie (6-3) at Portland (9-0)
Division 6
Region 2, District 1
Fennville (7-2) at Montague (7-2)
Morley-Stanwood (7-2) at Newaygo (6-3)
Region 2, District 2
Constantine (6-3) at Schoolcraft (7-2)
Brandywine (7-2) at Delton-Kellogg (6-3)
Division 7
Region 2, District 1
North Muskegon (5-4) at Lake City (9-0)
Region 2, District 2
Saranac (7-2) at Pewamo-Westphalia (9-0)
Saugatuck (8-1) at Kent City (8-1)
Region 3, District 1
Maple Valley (5-4) at Cassopolis (9-0)
Union City (6-3) at Centreville (8-1)
Division 8
Region 2, District 2
Flint Beecher (6-3) at Carson City (8-1)
Region 3, District 1
Holton (5-4) at Martin (6-3)
Climax-Scotts (4-4) at Decatur (5-4)
Region 3, District 2
Mendon (5-4) at White Pigeon (7-2)
River Valley (5-4) at Athens (5-3)
8-Player
Division 1
Region 3
Webberville (4-5) at Tri-Unity Christian (9-0)
Region 4
Camden-Frontier (5-4) at Colon (8-1)
Battle Creek St. Philip (6-3) at Bellevue (8-1)
Division 2
Region 4
Peck (5-4) at Portland St. Patrick (5-4)